Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy of your personal information:

Leskjam Pty Ltd ABN 13038657009 t/a JAMES DOMINGUEZ CELLARS is the owner and publisher of content on this website. We respect your right to privacy and understand the need to protect your personal information. We adhere to the Australian National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and other relevant codes and requirements relating to the privacy of your personal information

This Privacy Policy establishes how we manage your personal information.

Collection and use of information;

Your personal information may be collected when you communicate with us via telephone, email, letter, through this website, from third parties (including credit agencies) or via any other means of communication deemed necessary by us. Information we collect may include: name, address, contact details, date of birth, credit card particulars, drivers licence details, and any other information we may want or need to obtain.

We may collect information for a number of reasons, including and relating, but not limited, to:

  • ­ Provision of products or services (including applications for credit)
  • ­ Registration and administration of product warranties
  • ­ Protection against fraudulent activity
  • ­ Complying with legal obligations
  • ­ Direct marketing
  • ­ Communication to better understand our customers' needs
  • ­ Lay bye purposes

Disclosure of your personal information

We may only disclose your personal information to the following third parties:

  • ­ Parties involved in the supply and / or repair of Our products on your behalf
  • ­ Third party service suppliers, including, but not limited to, printers and postal service suppliers, (eg: to facilitate postage of items to you)
  • ­ Parties involved in the maintenance of our Information Technology systems
  • ­ Your authorised representatives (including accounting, legal and financial advisers)
  • ­ Organisations required by law
  • ­ Any other party where your consent is obtained.

Your personal information will not be sold or distributed to third parties for the purpose of direct marketing or statistical analysis. Your personal information will only be used for a purpose directly related to JAMES DOMINGUEZ CELLARS business and promotion of JAMES DOMINGUEZ CELLARS products and services.

Security of your personal information

Access to your personal information is limited to those parties within JAMES DOMINGUEZ CELLARS who require legitimate access to it.

We take reasonable precautions to protect your information, including Information Technology security (including firewalls and password-protected servers), secure document storage, confidentiality agreements, and security card access to our offices.

Access to your information

You may have access to your personal information which we hold by writing to the Privacy Officer. If any information we hold is inaccurate, please contact the Privacy Officer.

Privacy Officer

To obtain access to your information, or further details on how we handle your personal information, please contact:

Privacy Officer

JAMES DOMINGUEZ CELLARS

133 Alexander St

Crows Nest NSW

AUSTRALIA 2065

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie Name Cookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
© 2021 James Dominguez Cellars. All Rights Reserved.